Posted .

Dear Dr. Togba,

Q.  I don’t want more volume added to my breasts. Can I get a slight breast lift without the anchor shaped scar?

A. Yes, some women with a smaller degree of ptosis, or sagging, are candidates for a donut mastopexy. The incision is made around the nipple complex and fades nicely, masked by the dark pigment of the nipple region.

Dr. T